Events
-
Nov 1 Wed
- 8th Grade Boys Scrimmage Game (John Muir Middle School Burbank Ca)
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Genevieve's & Style & Guide Catalog Fundraiser
- Spirit Week/Red Ribbon Week
- Superhero Day (K -8th GRades)
- YMCA Collect Halloween Candies Obesity Awareness (K-8th) 9:45 AM – 1:45 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 2 Thu
- 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Game- Foothill League (Chamlian School )
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Genevieve's & Style & Guide Catalog Fundraiser
- Spirit Week/Red Ribbon Week
- Sports Day (K-8th Grades)
- YMCA Collect Halloween Candies Obesity Awareness (K-8th) 9:45 AM – 1:45 PM (Auditorium)
- Play "Groonge Ge Ganche" (8th Grade Students) 11:30 AM – 3 PM (AGBU- Manoogian Demirdjian School)
-
Nov 3 Fri
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Genevieve's & Style & Guide Catalog Fundraiser
- Mismatch Day (K-8th Grades)
- Parents Night Out Cocktail Party
- Spirit Week/Red Ribbon Week
- Tree People Fieldtrip (2nd Grade) 9 AM – 1:30 PM
- YMCA Collect Halloween Candies Obesity Awareness (K-8th) 9:45 AM – 1:45 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 6 Mon
- 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Game- Foothill League (Gooden School )
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Armenia Fund Telethon Assembly (6th-8th Grades) 2:30 PM – 3 PM
-
Nov 7 Tue
- 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Game- Foothill League (Waldorf School )
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Faculty Meeting 3:30 PM
-
Nov 8 Wed
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Nutrition Education Day 8:30 AM – 12 PM
-
Nov 9 Thu
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Uniform Sale 7:30 AM – 4 PM
- PSC Meeting 8:30 AM
-
Nov 10 Fri
-
Nov 13 Mon
-
Nov 14 Tue
-
Nov 15 Wed
-
Nov 16 Thu
- Canned Food Drive
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Environmental Defender Assembly (K-6th Grades) 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Auditorium)
- Medieval Times (7th Grade Fieldtrip) 9:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Beads for Battle (8th Grade) 1:40 PM – 3 PM (Auditorium)
- Playwright Sarkis Mahseredjian presentation about theater (3rd grade Western Armenian sections) 2:45 PM
-
Nov 17 Fri
-
Nov 18 Sat
- Homenetmen KAHAM- Week 1- Volleyball Games (Birmingham High School Main GYM)
-
Nov 20 Mon
-
Nov 21 Tue
-
Nov 22 Wed
-
Nov 23 Thu
-
Nov 24 Fri
-
Nov 25 Sat
-
Nov 27 Mon
-
Nov 28 Tue
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Chumash Tour (3A+ 3B) 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Leonis Adobe Museum)
-
Nov 29 Wed
-
Nov 30 Thu
- Fall After-School Practice Schedule
- Uniform Sale 7:30 AM – 4 PM
- PSC Meeting 8:30 AM
- Chumash Tour (3C + 3D) 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Leonis Adobe Museum)
- Junior High Elective (Sign up Online) 4 PM
Loading...