Skip to main content
Vahan & Anoush Chamlian Armenian School
Social Media Links
Facebook
Instagram
Search
Main Menu Toggle
About
Head of School's Message
Purpose & ESLRs
School History
Accreditation
Chamlian 2030 Strategic Plan
Board
Faculty & Staff Directory
Directions
School Safety
Employment Opportunities
Admissions
Welcome
Application Process
Tuition & Fees
Transcripts
Waiting List
FAQs
Open House
Academics
Elementary
Junior High
Academic Departments
Online Platforms
Class Schedules
Bell Schedule
Technology
Final Exam Schedule
Students
Counseling
Student Handbook
Literacy & Resource Center
Clubs and Activities
Uniforms
Textbooks
Lunch
Student Store
After School Programs
Parents
Academic Calendar
School Calendar
Focus Portal
Parent Support Committee
Parent Involvement Program
Scrip Program
Drop Off & Pick Up Procedures
Busing, Vanpool & Carpool
Event Terms & Conditions Waiver of Liability
Athletics
Welcome
Athletic Director's Message
Athletic Calendar
Athletics Registration
Homenetmen KAHAM
Facilities
Athletic Forms
Parent Athletic Committee (PAC)
Team Roster
Camps & Clinics
Fall Season Practice Schedule
Alumni
Register Now
Giving
Giving Opportunities
Summer
General Information
Summer at Chamlian
Sports Camp
Registration
Main Staff Directory
»
Faculty and Staff
Faculty and Staff
Administration
Talin Kargodorian
Head Of School
Arpik Ananian
Administrative Assistant
Email Arpik Ananian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:115
Tamar Baboujian
Director of Communications and Armenian Cultural Enrichment
Email Tamar Baboujian
(818) 957-3398 ext. 121
Seda Batmanian
Dean of Students
Email Seda Batmanian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:333
Arpa Boghossian
Director of Student Affairs
Email Arpa Boghossian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:170
Varant Chinchinian
Director of IT
Email Varant Chinchinian
818-957-3398 ext. 129
Hooshik Garabedian
Director of Admissions and Records
Email Hooshik Garabedian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:114
Paulina Iezza
Public Relations Coordinator
Email Paulina Iezza
Maral Keosseian
School Counselor
Email Maral Keosseian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:113
Kevork Manoukian
Director of Facilities
Email Kevork Manoukian
Siran Marselian
Director of Finance and Operations
Email Siran Marselian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:128
Ana Sirabionian
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Email Ana Sirabionian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:116
Technology
Noushig Benlian
Computer Teacher (TK - 2nd Grades)
Email Noushig Benlian
Armig Panossian
Educational Technology Specialist
Email Armig Panossian
818-957-3398 Ext. 126
Library
Seda Matevosian
Library Specialist
Email Seda Matevosian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:125
Health
Tsoler Hamamjian
Health Aide
Email Tsoler Hamamjian
(818) 957-3398 Ext:119
Office
Mirna Masarjian
Receptionist
Email Mirna Masarjian
(818) 957-3398 ext. 100
Transitional Kindergarten
Taleen Markarian
Teacher: English Subjects (TK)
Email Taleen Markarian
Kindergarten
Carolina Chavez
Teacher: English Subjects (K)
Email Carolina Chavez
Anoush Garabedian
Teacher: English Subjects (K)
Email Anoush Garabedian
First Grade
Narineh Karamanoukian
Teacher: English Subjects (1st Grade)
Email Narineh Karamanoukian
Alina Najmi
Teacher: English Subjects (1st Grade)
Email Alina Najmi
Salby Navasartian
Teacher: English Subjects (1st Grade)
Email Salby Navasartian
Aleena Sivazlian
Teacher: English Subjects (1st Grade)
Email Aleena Sivazlian
Second Grade
Annie Markarian
Teacher: English Subjects (2nd Grade)
Email Annie Markarian
Sara Nazarian
Teacher: English Subjects (2nd Grade)
Email Sara Nazarian
Taline Porichis
Teacher: English Subjects (2nd Grade)
Email Taline Porichis
Salin Voskanian
Teacher: English Subjects (2nd Grade)
Email Salin Voskanian
Third Grade
Anna Arakelian
Teacher: English Subjects (3rd Grade)
Email Anna Arakelian
Gohar Ayrapetyan
Teacher: English Subjects (3rd Grade)
Email Gohar Ayrapetyan
Hourig Badalian
Teacher: English Subjects (3rd Grade)
Email Hourig Badalian
Emily Boghoskhan
Teacher: English Subjects (3rd Grade)
Email Emily Boghoskhan
Fourth Grade
Lilian Bastikian
Teacher: English Subjects (4th Grade)
Email Lilian Bastikian
Nairy Garabetian
Teacher: English Subjects (4th Grade)
Email Nairy Garabetian
Marita Medzachian
Teacher: English Subjects (4th Grade)
Email Marita Medzachian
Tania Tchakerian
Teacher: English Subjects (4th Grade)
Email Tania Tchakerian
Fifth Grade
Marlene Degirmendjian
Teacher: English and Social Studies (5th Grade)
Email Marlene Degirmendjian
Kerrie Fitzpatrick
Teacher: English and Social Studies (5th Grade)
Email Kerrie Fitzpatrick
Meri Telalyan
Teacher: Math and Science (5th Grade)
Email Meri Telalyan
Aline Yaghjian
Teacher: Math and Science (5th Grade)
Email Aline Yaghjian
Armenian Studies
Vahan Mehrabian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (6th - 8th Grades); Eastern Armenian Department Chairperson
Email Vahan Mehrabian
Arax Zarzavatjian
Teacher: Western Armenian (4th, 7th, & 8th Grades) Western Armenian Department Chairperson
Email Arax Zarzavatjian
Anet Aboolian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (Kindergarten, 4th, & 5th Grades)
Email Anet Aboolian
Linet Aboolian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (3rd - 5th Grades)
Email Linet Aboolian
Aida Aghaian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (1st - 3rd Grades)
Email Aida Aghaian
Sonig Avedisian
Teacher: Western Armenian (TK)
Email Sonig Avedisian
Vania Babikian
Teacher: Western Armenian (6th Grade)
Email Vania Babikian
Arpi Dabbaghian
Teacher: Western Armenian (1st - 3rd Grades)
Email Arpi Dabbaghian
Hasmig Demirjian - Cozanian
Teacher: Western Armenian (3rd, 5th & 6th Grades)
Email Hasmig Demirjian - Cozanian
Anita Gharakhanian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (2nd Grade)
Email Anita Gharakhanian
Madlen Gharibian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (1st Grade)
Email Madlen Gharibian
Alenosh Kesheshian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (3rd - 5th Grades)
Email Alenosh Kesheshian
Nora Krajian
Teacher: Western Armenian (K - 2nd Grades)
Email Nora Krajian
Zorineh Mardirosian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (Kindergarten - 2nd Grades)
Email Zorineh Mardirosian
Ida Martin
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (6th - 8th Grades)
Email Ida Martin
Lernik Misakian
Teacher: Eastern Armenian (TK)
Email Lernik Misakian
Aline Timourian Dangourian
Teacher: Western Armenian (4th & 5th Grades)
Email Aline Timourian Dangourian
Math
Louisa Golshan
Teacher: Math (7th & 8th Grades); Math Department Chairperson
Email Louisa Golshan
Garen Santikian
Teacher: Math (6th & 7th Grades)
Email Garen Santikian
Reading & Language Arts
Sarene Adessian
Teacher: English Language (7th & 8th Grades), English Department Chairperson
Email Sarene Adessian
Edmond Hambarsumian
Teacher: Social Studies (8th Grade); ELA (6th Grade)
Email Edmond Hambarsumian
Christine Khrlobian
Teacher: English (6th & 7th Grades)
Email Christine Khrlobian
Science
Lida Gevorkian
Teacher: Science (6th & 8th Grades) Science Department Chairperson; Science Fair Coordinator
Email Lida Gevorkian
Arda Kassabian
Teacher: Science (6th & 7th Grades)
Email Arda Kassabian
Social Studies
Edmond Hambarsumian
Teacher: Social Studies (8th Grade); ELA (6th Grade)
Email Edmond Hambarsumian
Evelyn Keshishian
Teacher: Social Studies (6th & 7th Grades)
Email Evelyn Keshishian
Co-Curricular
Helen Akbari
Teacher: Art (TK - 6th Grades)
Email Helen Akbari
Maral Kurdian
Teacher: Music (TK-2nd Grades)
Email Maral Kurdian
Lilia Margaryan
Teacher: Dance (1st- 8th Grades)
Email Lilia Margaryan
Suzy Pashayan
Teacher: Music (3rd - 6th Grades)
Email Suzy Pashayan
Athletics
Tomik Iranosian
Athletic Director; PE Teacher (K - 8th Grades)
Email Tomik Iranosian
Vahe Aristakessian
PE Teacher (2nd and 3rd Grades)
Email Vahe Aristakessian
Arpi Babakhanyan
PE Teacher (TK, 1st, 3rd - 8th Grades); Coach
Email Arpi Babakhanyan
Substitute/Supervision
Arin Abrahamian
Supervision
Email Arin Abrahamian
Rebecca Avadessians
Substitute Teacher
Email Rebecca Avadessians
Bedros Boghosian
Supervision
Email Bedros Boghosian
Rosemary Boyadjian
Substitute Teacher
Email Rosemary Boyadjian
Selin Malekian
Substitute Teacher
Email Selin Malekian
Aleek Tabakian
Supervision
Email Aleek Tabakian
Gregor Yazaryan
Supervision
Email Gregor Yazaryan
Teachers' Assistants
Arpine Assadourian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Arpine Assadourian
Arpa Begian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Arpa Begian
Shake Boghosian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Shake Boghosian
Michelle Boghossian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Michelle Boghossian
Alina Galstyan
Teacher's Assistant
Email Alina Galstyan
Nanar Gharibian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Nanar Gharibian
Ellen Ghazaryan
Teacher's Assistant
Email Ellen Ghazaryan
Noushig Iskenderian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Noushig Iskenderian
Patille Kalachian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Patille Kalachian
Fenia Rostomian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Fenia Rostomian
Vera Sagherian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Vera Sagherian
Rita Sarkis
Teacher's Assistant
Email Rita Sarkis
Nora Simonian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Nora Simonian
Shnor Tchaprazian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Shnor Tchaprazian
Lora Thomasian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Lora Thomasian
Taleen Yeretsian
Teacher's Assistant
Email Taleen Yeretsian
Facilities
Ivan Rodriguez
Facilities Manager
Email Ivan Rodriguez
Fabiola Aradillas
Custodian
Edimael Perez
Custodian
Cafeteria
Silvie Kilisian
Food Services Manager
Email Silvie Kilisian
Sandra Gomez
Head Cook
Araceli Morales
Kitchen Staff
Email Araceli Morales
Vera Setrakyan
Kitchen Staff
Email Vera Setrakyan
Orlando Villatoro
Kitchen Staff
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact